Disclaimer

YOUR PRIVACY

At www.katetooncopywriter.com.au, we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure server. www.katetooncopywriter.com.au’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with our customer support.

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered or subscribed to such publications by registering your details with us. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned immediately.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you require specific details.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to this website or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety ofwww.katetooncopywriter.com.au, our customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

THIRD PARTIES

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of www.katetooncopywriter.com.au, our customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at info@katetooncopywriter.com.au and we will respond within 48 hours.

Want to chat?

Hello!

Hello!

I'm Kate Toon

I’m an award-winning SEO copywriter and SEO consultant with heaps of experience. I help big brands and small businesses to produce engaging, creative, clever content. Now I’m ready to help you.

Love and feedback

Stevie Dillon
Stevie Dillon
19:21 12 Feb 18
Thanks Kate for your Wordpress for SEO course, it was super helpful in building my Wordpress website and your extra assistance was appreciated.read more
Cathy Devlin
Cathy Devlin
11:14 24 Jan 18
I recently started Kate's Recipe for Success course and cannot recommend it highly enough. Kate cuts straight to the point on how to improve your SEO in easy to follow, actionable steps and provides amazing support and guidance to all questions from members in the group. Her knowledge is up to date, relevant and she has a great sense o humour to make the course fun too. Thank-you Kate!!read more
Dierdre El
Dierdre El
07:33 23 Jan 18
If the thought of your business staying the same makes you feel sick to your stomach - you need to do Kate's course. You owe it to yourself to learn from the very best in SEO. I recently completed Kate Toon's Recipe for SEO Success Course, and it was without doubt, the best thing I've EVER done for my business! After a few short weeks of implementing Kate's teachings, I watched my rankings dramatically improve in Google search results for my chosen keywords, and also obtained a top spot in the local pack and knowledge graphs. Previously, the majority of my new clients came from referrals but they're now coming from Google. Website traffic is also increasing daily, which is a direct result of what Kate teaches you to implement. A non-jargony course that's easy to understand and thoroughly enjoyable to complete, Kate's incredible support and sense of humour is a winning combination for any business. I cannot recommend Kate's courses highly enough! Thanks Kate, you're a bl**dy good egg!read more
Regis Gapaillard
Regis Gapaillard
01:30 05 Jan 18
I have done many online courses over the years and Kate's SEO course is one of the best ones. She has extensive knowledge about everything SEO and marketing, but the best part is that her courses are very practical and based on her own experience of what works. You can start implementing on day 1 and get quick results. I keep coming back to her videos to increase my knowledge and improve SEO results for myself and my clients. Thanks so much Kate.read more
Gavin Hodgins
Gavin Hodgins
03:46 19 Dec 17
This is an unbelievably good course. I've followed Kate for a while before decided to take the plunge into the SEO recipe for success course, and I now only wish I had of done this sooner! The course itself is really well structured, there is a lot of amazing content that you get, plus the weekly coaching calls are wickedly good - they really helped me stay focused week to week to ensure I got through and did everything (almost) on time. I can now confidently run the SEO on my sites,, which is going to save me around $4k per annum - considering I paid less than this for the course in total, Im very happy with the return on my investment. Seriously, just go and do this course, you will not regret it. Thanks Kate, your an SEO rockstar!read more
Info | Craig Parry Photography
Info | Craig Parry Photography
00:17 18 Dec 17
I signed up for Kate Toon's SEO course so that I would feel more empowered when chatting to our web guys about our online presence and strategy, and to improve my own skills so that we could start implementing regular content myself. With each week building on the next, I found Kate's course easy to understand and highly beneficial. Not only did I learn about creating content the 'right' way, I've also learnt how to ensure our site is 'healthy' and has a good, solid foundation. There's loads of useful info and resources so the ability to dip back in and work through each step even after the course has ended is a bonus. Highly recommend. Thanks Kate!read more
Claire Gamble
Claire Gamble
12:19 12 Dec 17
I can fully recommend Kate Toon’s Recipe for SEO Success course. I’ve spent loads of time in the past reading articles and speaking to SEO ‘experts’, but apart from picking up a few tips here and there, I still didn’t feel that confident navigating my way around the vast SEO universe – especially the technical side of things. Kate’s course has been the answer to all my problems! It is so thorough, easy to understand and brings together everything in one place – without any nonsense or smoke and mirrors. I was blown away with how much amazing content and resources are included in the course. There’s so much more than I was expecting and I know I'll be revisiting the materials over and over again.read more
Jasmine Andrews
Jasmine Andrews
04:23 12 Dec 17
Before I did Kate's course "The Recipe for SEO Success", I was offering half-assed SEO services to my web design clients. I sort of knew some of the steps to good SEO but didn't have a process to follow to ensure a consistently high quality outcome. Kate's course taught me a great process to follow, plus how to carry out each step thoroughly and for best results. She really knows her stuff and isn't stingy with sharing her years of experience with her students. I've enjoyed it so much that I somehow ended up registering for her Copywriting Conference because I trust Kate and her expertise so much.read more
Alicia Kacar
Alicia Kacar
01:13 11 Dec 17
Kate Toon is the real deal. I've just completed the Recipe for SEO Success e-course, which is hands down the best course I've ever taken - and I've taken a few! Kate combines easy-to-follow lessons with loads of support, tools and resources. In a few short weeks, I've reduced the load time of my website by more than half, and made it to page 1 of Google for several of my keywords. I've even nabbed 2nd position for one particular phrase, which wasn't even on my radar before the course. Thanks Kate - you rock!read more
Stephanie Campanella
Stephanie Campanella
21:51 28 Nov 17
I've just done Kates course and she's spectacular. A real human teaching some awesome tech. Thank You Kate!!read more
Simon Mitchell
Simon Mitchell
22:57 12 Nov 17
Kate Toon's Recipe for SEO Success course offers a detailed (but incredibly easy to understand) insight into the world of SEO. I was a little unsure about making this investment, but considering the amount of information you get (plus lifetime access) it's actually extremely good value for money. I highly recommend the course for both SEO newbies and people who want to extend their skills in this area.read more
See All Reviews Write a review

I'm ready and waiting

Privacy Policy was last modified: by
shares